Enrolment And OutputTraining Programme

Enrolment & Output

Key Labour Market IndicatorsStatistics
  • 2020 VS 2019 Total Enrolment
    17.09 %
  • 2020 VS 2019 Total Enrolment
    20,692
  • 2020 VS 2019 Total Output
    26.74 %
  • 2020 VS 2019 Total Output
    10,676
Show me
Main Indicator202020192018201720162015201420132012
Female Certified--20,64014,76214,76213,55611,98714,01023,28321,605
Female Enrolled--58,50445,32537,62339,20538,94837,94741,49540,526
Male Certified--12,9989,9799,74810,0439,99013,42016,64517,720
Male Enrolled--40,38933,10428,76532,25933,80233,81232,18137,925
Total Enrolment141,748121,056726,540732,812732,397750,063762,343806,332820,587
Total Output50,59939,92329,19624,51023,59921,97727,43042,12939,351
By Educational Level2018201720162015201420132012
Early childhood100,946134,434110,803119,365122,372146,410132,143
Post-Secondary97,29566,38871,46472,75071,79476,06478,477
Primary236,159242,036251,918254,501257,460269,485283,628
Secondary214,043216,952223,972228,371236,120239,960251,738
Tertiary78,09773,00274,24075,07674,59774,41374,601
Source: HEART Trust/NTA Statistical Data; Economic and Social Survey Jamaica (ESSJ) publications
Note: Output data represents HEART Trust/NTA only.
×

about.

No information available for this module