Enrolment And OutputTraining Programme

Enrolment & Output

Key Labour Market IndicatorsStatistics
  • 2023 VS 2022 Total Enrolment
    15.70 %
  • 2023 VS 2022 Total Enrolment
    17,637
  • 2023 VS 2022 Total Output
    10.91 %
  • 2023 VS 2022 Total Output
    5,068
Show me
Main Indicator202320222021202020192018201720162015
Female Certified31,01425,14322,58123,56220,64014,76214,76213,55611,987
Female Enrolled75,09661,77045,79559,87558,50445,32537,62339,20538,948
Male Certified17,35214,24712,79813,48012,9989,9799,74810,0439,990
Male Enrolled41,80034,24928,09336,05640,38933,10428,76532,25933,802
Total Enrolment129,957112,320102,270141,748121,056726,540732,812732,397750,063
Total Output51,54146,47341,78651,49139,92329,19624,51023,59921,977
By Educational Level2018201720162015
Early childhood100,946134,434110,803119,365
Post-Secondary97,29566,38871,46472,750
Primary236,159242,036251,918254,501
Secondary214,043216,952223,972228,371
Tertiary78,09773,00274,24075,076
Source: HEART Trust/NTA Statistical Data; Economic and Social Survey Jamaica (ESSJ) publications
Note: Output data represents HEART Trust/NTA only.
×

about.

No information available for this module